Notice Board

2017-2018 Academic Year Time Table

2017-2018 Academic Year Time Table For BBM

First Year (Section -A)
Day || Time 9:00 – 9:45 9:45 – 10:30 10:45 – 11:30 11:30 – 12:15 13:00 – 13:45 13:45 – 14:30 14:30 – 15:15
Monday BM-1103(L) BM-1103(L) BM-1103(L) BM-1101(L) B.Maths-1001(L) B.Maths-1001(L) B.Maths-1001(L)
Tuesday BM-1103(T) BM-1103(T) r-1001(T) r-1001(T) B.Eng-1001(L) B.Eng-1001(L) B.Eng-1001(L)
Wednesday BM-1101(L) BM-1101(L) AM-1001(T) AM-1001(T r-1001(L) r-1001(L) r-1001(L)
Thursday BM-1102(T) BM-1102(T) B.Eng-1001(T) B.Eng-1001(T) B.Maths-1001(T) B.Maths-1001(T) CTC
Friday BM-1101(T) BM-1101(T) AM-1001(L) AM-1001(L) BM-1102(L) BM-1102(L) BM-1102(L)
မ-၁၁၀၁ ျမန္မာစာ
B.Eng-1001 Business English
B.Maths-1001 Business Mathematics 1
BM-1101 Microeconomics
BM-1102 Business Statistics 1
BM-1103 Business Organization
AM-1001 Aspect of Myanmar
First Year( Section-B)
Day || Time 9:00 – 9:45 9:45 – 10:30 10:45 – 11:30 11:30 – 12:15 13:00 – 13:45 13:45 – 14:30 14:30 – 15:15
Monday B.Maths-1001(T) B.Maths-1001(T) r-1001(L) r-1001(L) B.Eng-1001(L) B.Eng-1001(L) B.Eng-1001(L)
Tuesday BM-1103(T) BM-1103(T) AM-1001(T) AM-1001(T) B.Maths-1001(L) B.Maths-1001(L) B.Maths-1001(L)
Wednesday r-1001(T) r-1001(T) BM-1102(L) r-1001(L) AM-1101(L) AM-1101(L) BM-1103(L)
Thursday BM-1101(L) BM-1101(L) BM-1101(T) BM-1101(T) BM-1102(L) BM-1102(L) BM-1101(L)
Friday BM-1103(L) BM-1103(L) BM-1102(T) BM-1102(T) B.Eng-1001(T) B.Eng-1001(T) CTC

 

မ-၁၁၀၁ ျမန္မာစာ
B.Eng-1001 Business English
B.Maths-1001 Business Mathematics 1
BM-1101 Microeconomics
BM-1102 Business Statistics 1
BM-1103 Business Organization
AM-1001 Aspect of Myanmar
First Year ( Section-C)
Day || Time 9:00 – 9:45 9:45 – 10:30 10:45 – 11:30 11:30 – 12:15 13:00 – 13:45 13:45 – 14:30 14:30 – 15:15
Monday BM-1102(L) BM-1102(L) BM-1101(L) BM-1101(L) BM-1103(L) BM-1103(L) BM-1103(L)
Tuesday AM-1001(T) AM-1001(T) BM-1103(T) BM-1103(T) BM-1102(L) r-1001(T) r-1001(T)
Wednesday B.Maths-1001(T) B.Maths-1001(T) BM-1001(T) BM-1001(T) B.Eng-1001(L) B.Eng-1001(L) B.Eng-1001(L)
Thursday B.Maths-1001(L) B.Maths-1001(L) B.Maths-1001(L) CTC r-1001(L) r-1001(L) r-1001(L)
Friday AM-1001(L) AM-1001(L) BM-1102(T) BM-1102(T) B.Eng-1001(T) B.Eng-1001(T) BM-1101(L)

 

မ-၁၁၀၁ ျမန္မာစာ
B.Eng-1001 Business English
B.Maths-1001 Business Mathematics 1
BM-1101 Microeconomics
BM-1102 Business Statistics 1
BM-1103 Business Organization
AM-1001 Aspect of Myanmar
Second Year ( Section-A)
Day || Time 9:00 – 9:45 9:45 – 10:30 10:45 – 11:30 11:30 – 12:15 13:00 – 13:45 13:45 – 14:30 14:30 – 15:15
Monday BM-2103(L) BM-2103(L) BM-2103(L) BM-2101(L) BM-2101(L) BM-2101(L)
Tuesday BM-2103(T) BM-2103(T) BM-2102(T) BM-2102(T) Seminar Seminar Seminar
Wednesday B.Eng-2001(T) B.Eng-2001(L) Geog-2013(T) Geog-2013(T) BM-2102(L) BM-2102(L) BM-2102(L)
Thursday BM-2001(L) BM-2001(L) BM-2001(L) B.Eng-2001(L) B.Eng-2001(L) B.Eng-2001(L)
Friday BM-2101(T) BM-2101(T) BM-2001(T) BM-2001(T) Geog-2013(L) Geog-2013(L) CTC

 

B.Eng-2001 Business English
Geog-2013 Integrated Human Geography and Environmental Geography
BM-2101 General Management
BM-2102 Financial Accounting I
BM-2103 Quantitative Methods for Decision Making I
BM-2001 Computerized Accounting I
Second Year( Section-B)
Day || Time 9:00 – 9:45 9:45 – 10:30 10:45 – 11:30 11:30 – 12:15 13:00 – 13:45 13:45 – 14:30 14:30 – 15:15
Monday  BM-2102(T) BM-2102(T) BM-2103(T) BM-2103(T) BM-2101(L) BM-2101(L) BM-2101(L)
Tuesday B.Eng-2001(T) B.Eng-2001(T) BM-2101(T) BM-2101(T) Seminar Seminar Seminar
Wednesday CTC BM-2102(L) BM-2102(L) BM-2102(L) Geog-2013(T) Geog-2013(T)
Thursday BM-2103(L) BM-2103(L)  BM-2103(L) BM-2001(L) BM-2001(L) BM-2001(L)
Friday BM-2001(T) BM-2001(T) Geog-2013(L) Geog-2013(L) B.Eng-2001(L) B.Eng-2001(L) B.Eng-2001(L)

 

B.Eng-2001 Business English
Geog-2013 Integrated Human Geography and Environmental Geography
BM-2101 General Management
BM-2102 Financial Accounting I
BM-2103 Quantitative Methods for Decision Making I
BM-2001 Computerized Accounting I
Third Year( Section-A)
Day || Time 9:00 – 9:45 9:45 – 10:30 10:45 – 11:30 11:30 – 12:15 13:00 – 13:45 13:45 – 14:30 14:30 – 15:15
Monday  B.Eng-3001(T) B.Eng-3001(T) BM-3101(L) BM-3101(L) BM-3001(L) BM-3001(L) BM-3001(L)
Tuesday BM-3101(L) BM-3104(L) BM-3104(L) BM-3104(L) Seminar Seminar Seminar
Wednesday B.Eng-3001(L) B.Eng-3001(L) B.Eng-3001(L) BM-3103(L) BM-3103(L)  BM-3103(L)
Thursday  BM-3102(T) BM-3102(T) BM-3001(T)  BM-3001(T) BM-3102(L) BM-3102(L) BM-3102(L)
Friday BM-3101(T) BM-3101(T) BM-3104(T) BM-3104(T) BM-3103(T) BM-3103(T)

 

B.Eng-3001 Business English
BM-3101 Production and Operation Management
BM-3102 Management Accounting I
BM-3103 Marketing Management
BM-3104 Human Resource Management
BM-3001 Business Law
Third Year (Section-B)
Day || Time 9:00 – 9:45 9:45 – 10:30 10:45 – 11:30 11:30 – 12:15 13:00 – 13:45 13:45 – 14:30 14:30 – 15:15
Monday  BM-3101(T) BM-3101(T) BM-3001(T) BM-3001(T) B.Eng-3001(L) B.Eng-3001(L) B.Eng-3001(L)
Tuesday CTC BM-3104(L) BM-3104(L) BM-3104(L) Seminar Seminar Seminar
Wednesday BM-3103(L) BM-3103(L)  BM-3103(L) BM-3102(L) BM-3102(L)  BM-3102(L)
Thursday  B.Eng-3001(T) B.Eng-3001(T) BM-3102(T)  BM-3102(T) BM-3001(L) BM-3001(L) BM-3001(L)
Friday BM-3104(T) BM-3104(T) BM-3103(T) BM-3103(T) BM-3101(L) BM-3101(L) BM-3101(L)

 

B.Eng-3001 Business English
BM-3101 Production and Operation Management
BM-3102 Management Accounting I
BM-3103 Marketing Management
BM-3104 Human Resource Management
BM-3001 Business Law
Fourth Year( Section-A)
Day || Time 9:00 – 9:45 9:45 – 10:30 10:45 – 11:30 11:30 – 12:15 13:00 – 13:45 13:45 – 14:30 14:30 – 15:15
Monday  BM-4101(T) BM-4101(T) BM-4102(T) BM-4102(T) BM-4103(T) BM-4103(T) CTC
Tuesday BM-4105(L) BM-4105(L) BM-4105(L) Seminar Seminar Seminar
Wednesday  BM-4105(T) BM-4104(L) BM-4104(L)  BM-4104(L) BM-4002(L) BM-4002(L)  BM-4002(L)
Thursday  BM-4002(T) BM-4102(L) BM-4102(T)  BM-4102(L) BM-4101(L) BM-4101(L) BM-4101(L)
Friday BM-4104(T) BM-4104(T) BM-4103(L) BM-4103(L)  BM-4103(L)

 

BM-4101 Business Communication
BM-4102 Entrepreneurship and Small Business Management
BM-4103 Banking and Financial Institutions
BM-4104 Business Finance
BM-4105 Strategic Management
BM-4002 Change Management

2017-2018 Academic Year Time Table For BTHM

First Year (Section-A)
Day || Time 9:00 – 9:45 9:45 – 10:30 10:45 – 11:30 11:30 – 12:15 13:00 – 13:45 13:45 – 14:30 14:30 – 15:15
Monday BTHM-1104 BTHM-1104 BTHM-1104 BTHM-1105 BTHM-1105 Computer Training
Tuesday BTHM-1101 BTHM-1101 BTHM-1101 BTHM-1106 BTHM-1106 Computer Training
Wednesday BTHM-1104 BTHM-1104 BTHM-1102 BTHM-1102 BTHM-1103 BTHM-1103 BTHM-1103
Thursday BTHM-1105 BTHM-1105 BTHM-1102 BTHM-1102 Seminar Seminar Seminar
Friday BTHM-1101 BTHM-1101 BTHM-1103 BTHM-1103 BTHM-1106 BTHM-1106 BTHM-1106

 

BTHM-1106 Myanmar Language I (Dr. Myint Myint Naing, Dr. Than Min Htike)
BTHM-1101 Introduction to Tourism (Daw Mya Aye)
BTHM-1102 English for Tourism (Daw The The Hein)
BTHM-1103 Business Mathematics (Daw Nilar Aye)
BTHM-1104 Business Environmet & Concepts (Dr. Nicolette de Sausmarez, Daw Yamin Aye)
BTHM-1105 ICT in Tourisom & Hospitality (Dr. Kyaw Moe Min, Daw Phyu Moe Nyunt)
First Year( Section-B)
Day || Time 9:00 – 9:45 9:45 – 10:30 10:45 – 11:30 11:30 – 12:15 13:00 – 13:45 13:45 – 14:30 14:30 – 15:15
Monday BTHM-1102 BTHM-1102 BTHM-1105 BTHM-1105 BTHM-1106 BTHM-1106 BTHM-1106
Tuesday BTHM-1103 BTHM-1103 BTHM-1103 BTHM-1104 BTHM-1104 BTHM-1104
Wednesday BTHM-1106 BTHM-1106 BTHM-1103 BTHM-1103 BTHM-1101 BTHM-1101 BTHM-1101
Thursday BTHM-1102 BTHM-11032 BTHM-1105 BTHM-1105 Seminar Seminar Seminar
Friday BTHM-1104 BTHM-1104 BTHM-1101 BTHM-1101 Computer Training Computer Training

 

BTHM-1106 Myanmar Language I (Dr. Tint Tint Moe, Dr. Ei Kay Thwe)
BTHM-1101 Introduction to Tourism (Daw Mya Aye)
BTHM-1102 English for Tourism (Daw Thandar Min)
BTHM-1103 Business Mathematics (Daw Khin Sanda Hlaing)
BTHM-1104 Business Environmet & Concepts (Dr. Nicolette de Sausmarez, Daw Yamin Aye)
BTHM-1105 ICT in Tourisom & Hospitality (Dr. Kyaw Moe Min, Daw Phyu Moe Nyunt)
First Year ( Section-C )
Day || Time 9:00 – 9:45 9:45 – 10:30 10:45 – 11:30 11:30 – 12:15 13:00 – 13:45 13:45 – 14:30 14:30 – 15:15
Monday BTHM-1105 BTHM-1105 BTHM-1102 BTHM-1102 BTHM-1101 BTHM-1101 BTHM-1101
Tuesday BTHM-1106 BTHM-1106 BTHM-1106 BTHM-1103 BTHM-1103 BTHM-1103
Wednesday BTHM-1105 BTHM-1105 BTHM-1102 BTHM-1102 BTHM-1104 BTHM-1104 BTHM-1143
Thursday Computer Training Computer Training BTHM-1106 BTHM-1106 Seminar Seminar Seminar
Friday BTHM-1103 BTHM-1103 BTHM-1104 BTHM-1104 BTHM-1101 BTHM-1101

 

BTHM-1106 Myanmar Language I (Dr. Tint Tint Moe, Dr. Than Min Htike)
BTHM-1101 Introduction to Tourism (Daw Htet Htet Aung)
BTHM-1102 English for Tourism (Daw Thandar Min)
BTHM-1103 Business Mathematics (U Win Aye)
BTHM-1104 Business Environmet & Concepts (Dr. Nicolette de Sausmarez, Daw Yamin Aye)
BTHM-1105 ICT in Tourisom & Hospitality (Dr. Kyaw Moe Min, Daw Phyu Moe Nyunt)
Second Year( Section-A )
Day || Time 9:00 – 9:45 9:45 – 10:30 10:45 – 11:30 11:30 – 12:15 13:00- 13:45 13:45 – 14:30 14:30- 15:15
Monday  TM-2002  TM-2002  TM-2101  TM-2101 ICT II ICT II ICT II
Tuesday  TM-2103  TM-2103  ETM-2001  ETM-2001  TM-2103  TM-2103  TM-2103
Wednesday  TM-2001  TM-2001  TM-2001  TM-2001  TM-2101  TM-2101  TM-2101
Thursday  ETM-2001  ETM-2001 Seminar Seminar Seminar
Friday  ICT II  ICT II  TM-2002  TM-2002

 

ETM-2001 English for Tourism (Daw Ei Shwe Zin Thein)
TM-2101 Tourism Industry (Daw Htet Htet Aung)
TM-2102 ICT II (Dr. Kyaw Moe Min, Daw Phyu Moe Nyunt)
TM-2103 Economics of Tourism (Dr. Le’ Le’ Wai)
TM-2001 Tourism Geopraphy (Dr. Win Pa Pa Myo)
TM-2002 Business Accounting (Daw Moe Moe Htay, Daw Cho Me Maung Maung)
Second Year ( Section-B )
Day || Time 9:00 – 9:45 9:45 – 10:30 10:45 – 11:30 11:30 – 12:15 13:00 – 13:45 13:45 – 14:30 14:30 – 15:15
Monday ETM-2001 ETM-2001 TM-2002 TM-2002 TM-2103 TM-2103 TM-2103
Tuesday ICT II ICT II TM-2101 TM-2101 TM-2101
Wednesday TM-2103 TM-2003 TM-2101 TM-2101 TM-2001 TM-2001  TM-2001
Thursday  ETM-2001 ETM-2001 TM-2002 TM-2002 Seminar Seminar Seminar
Friday Computer Training Computer Training TM-2001 ICT II ICT II ICT II

 

ETM-2001 English for Tourism (Daw Nu Nu Sein)
TM-2101 Tourism Industry (Daw Mya Aye)
TM-2102 ICT II (Dr. Kyaw Moe Min, Daw Phyu Moe Nyunt)
TM-2103 Economics of Tourism (Daw Sandar)
TM-2001 Tourism Geopraphy (Dr. Win Pa Pa Myo)
TM-2002 Business Accounting (Daw Moe Moe Htay, Daw Cho Me Maung Maung)
Third Year ( Section-A )
Day || Time 9:00 – 9:45 9:45 – 10:30 10:45 – 11:30 11:30 – 12:15 13:00 – 13:45 13:45 – 14:30 14:30 – 15:15
Monday TM-3103 TM-3103 TM-3104 TM-3104 TM-3103 TM-3103 TM-3103
Tuesday LTM-3001 LTM-3001 LTM-3001 TM-3001 TM-3104 TM-3104 TM-3104
Wednesday TM-3101 TM-3101 TM-3101  TM-3101 TM-3102 TM-3102 TM-3102
Thursday TM-3101 Seminar Seminar Seminar
Friday ETM-3001 ETM-3001 ETM-3001 ETM-3001 TM-3102 TM-3102

 

ETM-3001 English for Tourism (U Myo Zin, Daw Thandar Min, Daw Aye Aye Mu)
TM-3101 Tourism  Management I (Dr. Aung  Myat Kyaw, Daw Htet Htet Aung)
TM-3102 Hospitality Managemt I (Daw May Myat Mon Win, Daw Yamin Aye)
TM-3103 Service Management in Tourism & Hospitality (Dr. Nicolette de Sausmarez, Daw Yamin Aye)
TM-3004 Consumer Behaviour (Dr. Ausrine Armaitiene , Daw Nan Poe Mon San Lwin)
ETM-3001 Tourism Law (Dr. Khin Thin Thin Oo)
Third Year ( Section-B)
Day || Time 9:00 – 9:45 9:45 – 10:30 10:45 – 11:30 11:30 – 12:15 13:00 – 13:45 13:45 – 14:30 14:30 – 15:15
Monday TM-3103 TM-3101 TM-3104 TM-3104 TM-3103 TM-3103 TM-3103
Tuesday LTM-3001 LTM-3001 LTM-3001
Wednesday  TM-3101 TM-3101 TM-3101 TM-3101 TM-3102 TM-3102 TM-3102
Thursday LTM-3001 TM-3101 LTM-3102 LTM-3102 Seminar Seminar Seminar
Friday ETM-3001 ETM-3001 ETM-3001 ETM-3001 TM-3104 TM-3104 TM-3104

 

ETM-3001 English for Tourism (U Myo Zin, Daw Thandar Min, Daw Aye Aye Mu)
TM-3101 Tourism  Management I (Dr. Aung  Myat Kyaw, Daw Htet Htet Aung)
TM-3102 Hospitality Managemt I (Daw May Myat Mon Win, Daw Yamin Aye)
TM-3103 Service Management in Tourism & Hospitality (Dr. Nicolette de Sausmarez, Daw Yamin Aye)
TM-3004 Consumer Behaviour (Dr. Ausrine Armaitiene , Daw Nan Poe Mon San Lwin)
ETM-3001 Tourism Law (Dr. Khin Thin Thin Oo)
Fourth Year ( Section-A)
Day || Time 9:00 – 9:45 9:45 – 10:30 10:45 – 11:30 11:30 – 12:15 13:00 – 13:45 13:45 – 14:30 14:30 – 15:15
Monday TM-4101 TM-4101 TM-4101  TM-4104 TM-4104  TM-4141
Tuesday  TM-4001 TM-4001 TM-4001 TM-4001 TM-4101 TM-4101
Wednesday TM-4103 TM-4103 TM-4103 TM-4103 TM-4104 TM-4104 TM-4105
Thursday TM-4102 TM-4102 TM-4102 TM-4103 Seminar Seminar Seminar
Friday  TM-4105  TM-4105 TM-4105 TM-4105 TM-4102 TM-4102

 

TM-4101 Management Information System (Dr. Kyaw Moe Min)
TM-4102 Desination Management (U Kyaw Min Htin, Daw Yamin Aye)
TM-4103 CSR & Ethics (U Aung Aung, Daw Nan Poe Mon San Lwin)
TM-4104 Strategic  Managerial Accounting (Daw Sandar Win)
TM-4105 Reserach Methodology (Dr. Hla Theingi, Daw Nan Poe Mon San Lwin)
TM-4001 Event Management (Dr. Nicolette de Sausmarez, Daw Yamin Aye)
Fourth Year ( Section-B)
Day || Time 9:00 – 9:45 9:45 – 10:30 10:45 – 11:30 11:30 – 12:15 13:00 – 13:45 13:45 – 14:30 14:30 – 15:15
Monday TM-4104 TM-4104 TM-4104 TM-4101
Tuesday  TM-4001 TM-4001 TM-4001 TM-4001 TM-4103 TM-4105 TM-4101
Wednesday TM-4103 TM-4103 TM-4103 TM-4103 TM-4104 TM-4104 TM-4101
Thursday TM-4102 TM-4102 TM-4101 TM-4101 Seminar Seminar Seminar
Friday  TM-4105  TM-4105 TM-4105 TM-4105 TM-4102 TM-4102 TM-4101

 

TM-4101 Management Information System (Dr. Kyaw Moe Min)
TM-4102 Desination Management (U Kyaw Min Htin, Daw Yamin Aye)
TM-4103 CSR & Ethics (U Aung Aung, Daw Nan Poe Mon San Lwin)
TM-4104 Strategic  Managerial Accounting (Daw Sandar Win)
TM-4105 Reserach Methodology (Dr. Hla Theingi, Daw Nan Poe Mon San Lwin)
TM-4001 Event Management (Dr. Nicolette de Sausmarez, Daw Yamin Aye)

2017-2018 Academic Year Time Table For EPP

First Year (Section-A)
Day || Time 9:00-9:50 10:00- 10:50 11:00- 11:50 11:30 – 1:20 1:30 – 2:20 2:30 – 3:20
Monday English Pronunciation for Clear Communication-1(DSSM) Communicative Skills-1(DCCW) English for Business-1(DWMZ)
Tuesday Myanmar Myanmar(T) English Pronunciation for Clear Communication-1(DSSM) Communicative Skills-1(DCCM)
Wednesday Aspects of Myanmar-1 Aspects of Myanmar(T) English Pronunciation for Clear Communication-1(DSSM)
Thursday Aspects of Myanmar-1 Introduction to Business Introduction to Business Seminar
Friday Myanmar English for Business-1(DWMZ) Communicative Skills-1 (DCCW)

 

မ – ၁၀၀၁ ျမန္မာစာ
BS 1001 Introduction to Business
EPP 1101 Communicative Skills – I (Daw Cho Cho Win)(Assistant Lecturer)
EPP 1102 English for Business – I ( Daw Win Myintzu)(Lecturer)
EPP 1103 English Pronunciation for Clear Communication – I (Daw Su Su Mon)(Lecturer)
AM 1001 Aspect of Myanmar – I
First Year (Section-B)
Day || Time 9:00-9:50 10:00- 10:50 11:00- 11:50 11:30 – 1:20 1:30 – 2:20 2:30 – 3:20
Monday Aspects of Myanmar-1(Tutorial) English Pronunciation for Clear Communication-1(DSSM)
Tuesday Communicative Skills-1(DCCW) Myanmar Seminar
Wednesday English for Business-1(DWMZ) Aspects of Myanmar-1 Aspects of Myanmar-1  Myanmar(T)
Thursday English Pronunciation for Clear Communication-1(DSSM) Introduction to Business Introduction to Business English Pronunciation for Clear Communication-1(DSSM)
Friday Communicative Skills-1(DCCW) English for Business-1(DWMZ)

 

မ – ၁၀၀၁ ျမန္မာစာ
BS 1001 Introduction to Business
EPP 1101 Communicative Skills – I (Daw Cho Cho Win)(Assistant Lecturer)
EPP 1102 English for Business – I (Daw Win Myintzu)(Lecturer)
EPP 1103 English Pronunciation for Clear Communication – I (Daw Su Su Mon)(Lecturer)
AM 1001 Aspect of Myanmar – I
Second Year (Section-A)
Day || Time 9:00-9:50 10:00- 10:50 11:00- 11:50 11:30 – 1:20 1:30 – 2:20 2:30 – 3:20
Monday Communicative Skills-3(DOMH) English in the Media-1(DKKK) Presentation Skills and Public Speaking-1(DKK) Myanmar
Tuesday English for Business-3(DAAM) Communicative Skills-3(DOMH) Presentation Skills and Public Speaking-1(DKK)
Wednesday English in the Media-1(DKKK) Business Statistics Business Statistics
Thursday Myanmar Presentation Skills and Public Speaking-1(DKK) English in the Media-1(DKKK) English for Business-3(DAAM) Seminar
Friday English in the Media-1(DKKK) Myanmar(T) Communicative Skills-3 (DOMH)

 

မ – ၂၀၀၁ ျမန္မာစာ
BS 2001 Business Statistics
EPP 2101 Communicative Skills – 3 (Daw Ohnma Han)(Lecturer)
EPP 2102 English for Business – 3 (Daw Aye Aye Mu )(Lecturer)
EPP 2103 Presensation Skills & Public Speaking – I (Daw Khine Khine)(Lecturer)
EPP 2104 English in the Media – I (Daw Khine Khine Kyi)(Lecturer)
Third Year (Section-A)
Day || Time 9:00-9:50 10:00- 10:50 11:00- 11:50 11:30 – 1:20 1:30 – 2:20 2:30 – 3:20
Monday English for Meetings(DAAO) Operations Management and Marketing Management Operations Management and Marketing Management English for Business -5(DNO)
Tuesday Communicative Skills-5(DKSK) Macroeconomics Environment Macroeconomics Environment Communicative Skills-5(DKSK)
Wednesday English for Meetings (DAAO) Communicative Skills-5(DKSK) Communicative Skills-5(DKSK)  Seminar
Thursday English for Business-5(DNO) Translation & Interpretation-1(DNYL) English for Business -5(DNO) Translation & Interpretation-2(DNYL)
Friday English for Business-5(DNO) Translation & Interpretation-1(DNYL) English for Meetings(DAAO)

 

BS 3001 Operation Management & Marketing Management
BS 3002 Macroeconomic Enviroment
EPP 3101 Communicative Skills – 5 (Daw Khin Su Kyi)(Lecturer)
EPP 3102 English for Business – 5 (Daw Naw Octavia)(Assistant Lecturer)
EPP 3103 English for Meetings (Daw Aye Aye Oo)(Lecturer)
EPP 3104 Translation & Interpretation – I (Daw Nay Ye Lynn)(Assistant Lecturer)
Fourth Year (Section-A)
Day || Time 9:00-9:50 10:00- 10:50 11:00- 11:50 11:30 – 1:20 1:30 – 2:20 2:30 – 3:20
Monday Translation & Interpretation-3(Dr TDA) Research Paper Writing(DMM) Translation & Interpretation-3(Dr TDA) Communicative Skills-7(USHH)
Tuesday Research Paper Writing(DMM) English for Business-7(DPHO) Communicative Skills-7(USHH)
Wednesday English for Business-7(DPHO) Research Paper Writing(DMM) Translation & Interpretation-3(Dr TDA)  Seminar
Thursday Communicative Skills-7(USHH) Financial Management Financial Management Communicative Skills-7(USHH)
Friday English for Business-7(DPHO) Business Law Business Law  English for Business-7(DPHO)

 

BS 4001 Financial Management
BS 4002 Business Law
EPP 4101 Research Paper Writing (Daw Mya Mya)(Lecturer)
EPP 4102 Communicative Skills – 7 (U Soe Htike Hlaing)(Tutor)
EPP 4103 English for Business – 7 (Daw Phyu Hnin Oo)(Lecturer)
EPP 4104 Translation & Interpretation (Dr. Thida Aye)(Professor)

2017-2018 Academic Year Time Table For Journalism

First Year
Day || Time 9:00-9:45 9:45- 10:30 10:45- 11:30 11:30- 12:15 13:00 – 13:45 13:45- 14:30 14:30 – 15:15
Monday Eng-1001(2) JNL-1101(2) AM-1001(3)
Tuesday JNL-1001(2) JNL-1001(2) CTC AM-1001(1)
Wednesday CTC Eng-1001(2) JNL-1101(3)
Thursday မ-၁၀၀၁(၂) JNL-1002(2) Seminar
Friday မ-၁၀၀၁(၂) JNL-1002(2)

 

မ-၁၀၀၁ ျမန္မာစာ
ENG-1001 English (Daw Win Myintzu)
JNL – 1101 Journalism & Society (Dr. Moe Moe Aye)
JNL – 1001 History (U Khin Maung Lwin)
JNL – 1002 Geography (Dr. Cho Cho Thwin)
AM – 1001 Aspects of Myanmar (U Khin Maung Lwin)
Second Year
Day || Time 9:00-9:45 9:45- 10:30 10:45- 11:30 11:30- 12:15 13:00 – 13:45 13:45- 14:30 14:30 – 15:15
Monday Eng-2001(2) JNL-2103(2) JNL-2101(3)
Tuesday JNL-2102(3) JNL-2103(3)
Wednesday JNL-2002(4)
Thursday JNL-2001 JNL-2102(2) Seminar
Friday JNL-2101(2)  Eng-2001(2) JNL-2001(2)

 

ENG-2001 English (Daw The’ The’ Hein)
JNL – 2101  Language for Journalists ( Daw Nan Pyae Phyo Kyaw)
JNL – 2102 Media Law (U Than Zaw Aung, Dr. Zin Mar Kyaw)
JNL – 2103 Reporting & Writing – II (Dr. Cho Cho Thwin)
JNL – 2001 Math for Journalists (Daw Nilar Aye)
JNL – 2002 Philosophy (Dr. Wai Yan Lin)
Third Year
Day || Time 9:00-9:45 9:45- 10:30 10:45- 11:30 11:30- 12:15 13:00 – 13:45 13:45- 14:30 14:30 – 15:15
Monday JNL-3105(3) JNL-3105(2)
Tuesday Eng-3001(2) JNL-3104(2) JNL-3102(3)
Wednesday JNL-3101(2) JNL-3102(2) JNL-3103(3)
Thursday JNL-3103(2) Eng-3001(2) Seminar
Friday JNL-3104(3)  JNL-3101(3)

 

ENG-3001 English (Daw Aye Aye Mu)
JNL – 3101  Journalism Management (Daw Su Mon Latt)
JNL – 3102 Public Affairs Reporting (Dr. Moe Moe Aye)
JNL – 3103 Newspaper Journalism -I (Daw Nan Pyae Phyo Kyaw)
JNL – 3104 Radio  Journalism -I (Dr. Cho Cho Thwin)
JNL – 3105 Photo Journalism (U Sai Kham Lynn ျပင္ပပညာရွင္)
Fourth Year
Day || Time 9:00-9:45 9:45- 10:30 10:45- 11:30 11:30- 12:15 13:00 – 13:45 13:45- 14:30 14:30 – 15:15
Monday JNL-4105(2) JNL-4104(2) JNL-4103(2)
Tuesday JNL-4101(2) Eng-4001(2) JNL-4104(3)
Wednesday JNL-4102(3) JNL-4103(3)
Thursday JNL-4105(3) Seminar
Friday Eng-4001(2)  JNL-4102(2) JNL-4101(3)

 

ENG-4001 English (Daw Nu Nu Sein)
JNL – 4101 Business and Economic Reporting (Daw Moe Moe Aye)
JNL – 4102 International Reporting (Dr. Zin Mar Kyaw)
JNL – 4103 Environmental Journalism (Dr. Cho Cho Thwin)
JNL – 4104 Intertative Journalism I (Daw Nan Pyae Phyo Kyaw)
JNL – 4105 Television Journalism I (Daw Su Mon Latt)

MA Q

Day || Time 9:00-9:45 9:45- 10:30 11:30- 12:15 13:00 – 13:45 13:45- 14:30 14:30 – 15:15
Monday JNL-4201(2) JNL-4203(2) Eng-4001(2) JNL-4202
Tuesday JNL-4202(4) JNL-4205(2) JNL-4204
Wednesday JNL-4202(4) Eng-4001(2)
Thursday  JNL-4203(3) Seminar
Friday JNL-4205(3) JNL-4201(3)

 

ENG-4001 English (Daw Thandar Min)
JNL – 4201  Feature Writing for Newspaper II (Dr. Zin Mar Kyaw)
JNL – 4202 Radio Broadcasting Management II (U Ko Ko)
JNL – 4203 Management for Television Programme II (U Myint Thein Pe)
JNL – 4204 Printing and Publication Management II (U Myint Swe)
JNL – 4205 Management for Information Technology II (Dr. Kyaw Moe Min)